swiss made swiss replica watches.
X
GO
2020 Nominations

Marketing and Publicity

Nominees:

Caroline Eaton, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, Imaginary, The Musical
Mia Internoscia, Peter Koltis, Erin Miller, Marissa Tessier, NSU University School, Peter Pan: A Musical Adventure
Natalie Langnas, Ava Scott, Dylan Jost and Juliana Castillo, North Broward Preparatory School, City of Angels
Irene Newman, Kristian Maurrase, Olivia Valdes, Madison Winkler, American Heritage School, Oklahoma
Troupe 0784 Officers, Cooper City High School, Bubble Boy

 

 

Special Effects and or Technology

Nominees:

Jennifer Holz and Crew, NSU University School, Peter Pan: A Musical Adventure
Mandy Auguste and Crew, St. Thomas Aquinas High School, You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown
Scott Etzi, Liam Kline, Amy Vitagliano and Crew, West Boca High School, Sister Act
Reis Novaro, South Plantation High School, 26 Pebbles

 

 

Hair and Make-up in a Play

Nominees:

Alesia Boles, Alaiss Mendez, Ilene Reyes, Deerfield Beach High School, Driving Miss Daisy
Ariel Seligman Delgado and Crew, The Sagemont School, The Right to Remain Silent
Maria Piedra, Danielle Stevens, Calvary Christian Academy, Peter and the Star Catcher
Maria Soto, Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy High School, The Diary of Anne FRANK
Julyette Vargas, Coral Glades High School, Brighton Beach Memoirs

 

 

Hair and Make-up in a Musical

Nominees:

Heather Hart, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, Imaginary, The Musical
Lilly Krause, Molly Quirk, Maria Camila Tovar, Cardinal Gibbons High School, Bright Star
Christina McCabe and Andrea Palladino, North Broward Preparatory School, City of Angels
Katherine Polgar, Adam Dwyer, Dylan Niles and Dayna Williams, J.P. Taravella High School, Seussical
Francesca Zaccor, Keja Staffa, Madison Ryder, Jade Wagner and Crew, St. Thomas Aquinas High School, You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown

 

 

Sound in a Play

Nominees:

Nathalie Collado, Somerset Academy Charter School, Luna Gale
Michael Hahn, Deerfield Beach High School, Driving Miss Daisy
Madison Norman, Demi-Nikole Bernadotte, Calvary Christian Academy, Peter and the Star Catcher
Marc Plaskett, The Sagemont School, The Right to Remain Silent
Quinn Sampson, South Plantation High School, 26 Pebbles

 

 

Sound in a Musical

Nominees:

Isabelle Christoff, Kevin Carlstedt, John Fratello Jr., St. Thomas Aquinas High School, You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown
Amanda Gonzalez, Chris Daley, and Crew, J.P. Taravella High School, Seussical
Alyssa Marrero, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, Imaginary, The Musical

 

 

Props in a Play

Nominees:

Brielle Bickford, Coral Glades High School, Brighton Beach Memoirs
Garcia and Crew,., Somerset Academy Charter School, Luna Gale
Shaylen Deyo, South Plantation High School, 26 Pebbles
Jennifer "Blue" Moore, Yeva Llyankova, Sebastian Fernandez, Deerfield Beach High School, Driving Miss Daisy
Annie Sudler, Caiden Talbert, Jordyn Cervone, Ivy Goode, Calvary Christian Academy, Peter and the Star Catcher

 

 

Props in a Musical

Nominees:

Rachel Goldberg, Cooper City High School, Bubble Boy
Kayla LaCerra, Ben Chisolm, Analisa Roy, Alex Fritz, J.P. Taravella High School, Seussical
Emma Skaff, Marissa Tessier, NSU University School, Peter Pan: A Musical Adventure
Angelina Accardi and Naomi Sternberg, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, Imaginary, The Musical
Deanna Wallace, Mika Petruska, James Lawlor, Brooke Crockett and Crew, St. Thomas Aquinas High School, You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown

 

 

Lighting in a Play

Nominees:

Daley Eisenmann, Hadrian Schrag, South Plantation High School, 26 Pebbles
Madyson Gold, The Sagemont School, The Right to Remain Silent

 

 

Lighting in a Musical

Nominees:

Katie Behr, Cooper City High School, Bubble Boy
Brianna Cordoves, Cypress Bay High School, Rock of Ages
Megan Mondek, Alex Davis and Crew, St. Thomas Aquinas High School, You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown
Ally Reichard, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, Imaginary, The Musical
Alex Rodriguez, Boaz Levy and Christian McKenna, J.P. Taravella High School, Seussical

 

 

Costumes in a Play

Nominees:

Hayli Balgobin, Pompano Beach High School, Luna Gale
Eva Daskos, The Sagemont School, The Right to Remain Silent
Angelina Ispir, Dylan Courage, Linsey Adams, Calvary Christian Academy, Peter and the Star Catcher
Adam Leneberg, South Plantation High School, 26 Pebbles
Jamie Metoyer, Coral Glades High School, Brighton Beach Memoirs

 

 

Costumes in a Musical

Nominees:

Gabriella Argue, Gabriel Feldenkrais, Nicolette Nunziato, Xiora Osceola, NSU University School, Peter Pan: A Musical Adventure
Shaylyn Ferguson, Sophia Tellez, Hannah Smith, Monarch High School, Smile
Hailey Kelderhouse, Carly Salazar, Konrad Schneider, Anna Liendo and Crew, St. Thomas Aquinas High School, You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown
Mia Mendez, Erin Feinstein, Clara Jackson, and Crew, J.P. Taravella High School, Seussical
Megan Price, Madison Mishkin, Cardinal Gibbons High School, Bright Star

 

 

Sets in a Play

Nominees:

Juliette BeJune, Matthew Dell-Hak, Coral Glades High School, Brighton Beach Memoirs
Abigail O'Hara, Jasmine Francis, Pompano Beach High School, Luna Gale

 

 

Sets in a Musical

Nominees:

Rylee Berger, Cooper City High School, Bubble Boy
JPT Stagecraft Class, Cast and Crew, J.P. Taravella High School, Seussical
Nikolas Serrano, American Heritage School, Oklahoma
Sonya Smith, Palm Beach Central High School, In The Heights

 

 

Orchestra

Nominees:

David Posnack Band, David Posnack Jewish Day School, Bring It On
Neverland Band, NSU University School, Peter Pan: A Musical Adventure
Oklahoma Pit Orchestra, American Heritage School, Oklahoma
Sister Act Orchestra, West Boca High School, Sister Act
Dillard Center for the Arts Orchestra, Dillard High School, AIDA

 

 

Choreography

Nominees:

Bailey Busher, NSU University School, Peter Pan: A Musical Adventure
Cameron Appel and Alexandra Duffy, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, Imaginary, The Musical
Reese Abrahamoff and Donna Nessselroth, Cooper City High School, Bubble Boy
Katie Kanefsky and Ashley Valent, Cypress Bay High School, Rock of Ages
Jaime Happel and Dani Wolfe, J.P. Taravella High School, Seussical

 

 

Creativity

Nominees:

Tori Lobdell, music director, Palm Beach Central High School, In The Heights
Alfonse Mazzarella, Audrey Maggio, Pompano Beach High School, Luna Gale
Jared Block and Andrea Pena, Direction, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, Imaginary, The Musical
Dustin Symonette and Olivia Vera, Musicianship, Cooper City High School, Bubble Boy

 

 

Stage Management and Crew in a Play

Nominees:

Tori Adame, Deerfield Beach High School, Driving Miss Daisy
Britni Barcelo, Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy High School, The Diary of Anne FRANK
Chase Dietrich, South Plantation High School, 26 Pebbles
Lauren Ferrer and Corrin Parker, Calvary Christian Academy, Peter and the Star Catcher
Emma Summers and Crew Coral Glades High School, Brighton Beach Memoirs

 

 

Stage Management and Crew in a Musical

Nominees:

Sandy Ajaj, Kailey McKenna, and Riley Liebertz, J.P. Taravella High School, Seussical
Sophie Borowski, Crew, West Boca High School, Sister Act
Jordan Braunstein, Hannah Grinbank and Ava Digilio, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, Imaginary, The Musical
Liberty Lapayowker, Company, NSU University School, Peter Pan: A Musical Adventure
Rachel Taylor, American Heritage School, Oklahoma

 

 

Ensemble in a Play

Nominees:

The Children (Molly, Peter, Ted and Prentis), Calvary Christian Academy, Peter and the Star Catcher
The Interpreters of Newtown, South Plantation High School, 26 Pebbles
Annex Residents, Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy High School, The Diary of Anne FRANK
The Townspeople, West Broward High School, It's a Wonderful Life

 

 

Ensemble in a Musical

Nominees:

Queen of Angels Choir, West Boca High School, Sister Act
Oklahoma Citizens, American Heritage School, Oklahoma
Bubble Boy Ensemble, Cooper City High School, Bubble Boy
Bird Girls, J.P. Taravella High School, Seussical
Big Kids, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, Imaginary, The Musical

 

 

Featured Actress in a Play

Nominees:

Eva Daskos, The Sagemont School, The Right to Remain Silent
Heidi Gruenbaum, Coral Glades High School, Brighton Beach Memoirs
Tabitha Santillan, West Broward High School, It's a Wonderful Life
Maisy Surman, Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy High School, The Diary of Anne FRANK

 

 

Featured Actor in a Play

Nominees:

Santiago Murillo, The Sagemont School, The Right to Remain Silent
Bennett Sommer, Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy High School, The Diary of Anne FRANK

 

 

Featured Actress in a Musical

Nominees:

Avery Anger, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, Imaginary, The Musical
Amber Arevalo, Cardinal Gibbons High School, Bright Star
Melody Burrage, West Boca High School, Sister Act
Juliana Castillo, North Broward Preparatory School, City of Angels
Margalit Maleh, David Posnack Jewish Day School, Bring It On

 

 

Featured Actor in a Musical

Nominees:

Nicholas Bedusa, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, Imaginary, The Musical
Ander Diez, Cooper City High School, Bubble Boy
Noah Fineman, West Boca High School, Sister Act
Peter Koltis, NSU University School, Peter Pan: A Musical Adventure
Jonah Warhaft, American Heritage School, Oklahoma

 

 

Female Dancer

Nominees:

Beatriz Arevalo, Cardinal Gibbons High School, Bright Star
Hayden Redshaw, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, Imaginary, The Musical
Ashley Valent, Cypress Bay High School, Rock of Ages
Maggie Weidner, American Heritage School, Oklahoma
Dani Wolfe, J.P. Taravella High School, Seussical

 

 

Male Dancer

Nominees:

Cameron Appel, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, Imaginary, The Musical
Skyler Hall, St. Thomas Aquinas High School, You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown
Roy De Oliveira, Cypress Bay High School, Rock of Ages
Kevaughn Reid, American Heritage School, Oklahoma
Trey'lon Salley, Dillard High School, AIDA

 

 

Female Vocalist

Nominees:

Madeline Finkelman, North Broward Preparatory School, City of Angels
Sophia Janssens, St. Thomas Aquinas High School, You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown
Daneeva Newland, Piper High School, Pangea
Ella Noriega, American Heritage School, Oklahoma
Mia Prokop, Monarch High School, Smile

 

 

Male Vocalist

Nominees:

Zachary Bouras, West Boca High School, Sister Act
Luke Di Liddo, North Broward Preparatory School, City of Angels
Solomon Liria, Dillard High School, AIDA
Daniel Parilli, Cypress Bay High School, Rock of Ages
Dylan Tuccitto, American Heritage School, Oklahoma

 

 

Comic Actress in a Play

Nominees:

Ariel Seligman Delgado, The Sagemont School, The Right to Remain Silent
Kelly Goenaga, Calvary Christian Academy, Peter and the Star Catcher

 

 

Comic Actor in a Play

Nominees:

Matthew Dell-Hak, Coral Glades High School, Brighton Beach Memoirs
Gage Eller, Calvary Christian Academy, Peter and the Star Catcher

 

 

Comic Actress in a Musical

Nominees:

Angelina Buck, West Boca High School, Sister Act
Liana Genao, St. Thomas Aquinas High School, You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown
Adelina Marinello, American Heritage School, Oklahoma
Marley Meany, Cooper City High School, Bubble Boy
Mariana Montoya, Monarch High School, Smile

 

 

Comic Actor in a Musical

Nominees:

Gabriel Feldenkrais, NSU University School, Peter Pan: A Musical Adventure
Daniel Haubner, North Broward Preparatory School, City of Angels
Sam Infantino, St. Thomas Aquinas High School, You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown
Nathaniel Veneziano, Palm Beach Central High School, In The Heights
Julian Villegas, American Heritage School, Oklahoma

 

 

Supporting Actress in a Play

Nominees:

Tai Beasley, Coral Glades High School, Brighton Beach Memoirs
Rhema Hooper, West Broward High School, It's a Wonderful Life
Kierstin Rose, South Plantation High School, 26 Pebbles
Victoria Vitale, Somerset Academy Charter School, Luna Gale
Bianca Weston, Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy High School, The Diary of Anne FRANK

 

 

Supporting Actor in a Play

Nominees:

Richard Egues, Calvary Christian Academy, Peter and the Star Catcher
Joshua Flynn, Coral Glades High School, Brighton Beach Memoirs
Jermaine Jenkins, South Plantation High School, 26 Pebbles
Alfonse Mazzarella, Pompano Beach High School, Luna Gale
Christopher Muston, Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy High School, The Diary of Anne FRANK

 

 

Supporting Actress in a Musical

Nominees:

Jessica Balton, West Boca High School, Sister Act
Peri Harris, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, Imaginary, The Musical
Natalie Langnas, North Broward Preparatory School, City of Angels
Naomi Ruiz, Palm Beach Central High School, In The Heights
Nicole Sugarman, J.P. Taravella High School, Seussical

 

 

Supporting Actor in a Musical

Nominees:

Michael Guarasci, American Heritage School, Oklahoma
Anthony Langone, NSU University School, Peter Pan: A Musical Adventure
David Prengler, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, Imaginary, The Musical
Hunter Quinn, J.P. Taravella High School, Seussical
Alejandro Rodriguez, Cypress Bay High School, Rock of Ages

 

 

Lead Actress in a Play

Nominees:

Erica Gouldthorpe, Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy High School, The Diary of Anne FRANK
Jenna McCoy, Calvary Christian Academy, Peter and the Star Catcher
Sarah Mellinger, Deerfield Beach High School, Driving Miss Daisy
Mariana Sierra, Somerset Academy Charter School, Luna Gale

 

 

Lead Actor in a Play

Nominees:

Chad Chambers, Deerfield Beach High School, Driving Miss Daisy
Justin Cook, Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy High School, The Diary of Anne FRANK
Maxim Rose, Calvary Christian Academy, Peter and the Star Catcher

 

 

Lead Actress in a Musical

Nominees:

Emily Kaufman, Cooper City High School, Bubble Boy
Nicolette Nunziato, NSU University School, Peter Pan: A Musical Adventure
Azaria Pearson, Dillard High School, AIDA
Maya Petrie, West Boca High School, Sister Act
Darby Silverman, Cardinal Gibbons High School, Bright Star

 

 

Lead Actor in a Musical

Nominees:

Reese Abrahamoff, Cooper City High School, Bubble Boy
Evan Eiglarsh, NSU University School, Peter Pan: A Musical Adventure
Evan Laufman, North Broward Preparatory School, City of Angels
Logan La Pierre, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, Imaginary, The Musical
Nicolas Vela, J.P. Taravella High School, Seussical

 

 

Song

Nominees:

A Pirate With A Conscience, NSU University School, Peter Pan: A Musical Adventure
You're Nothing Without Me, North Broward Preparatory School, City of Angels
One More Mile, Cooper City High School, Bubble Boy
Upgrade Time, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, Imaginary, The Musical
Raise Your Voice, West Boca High School, Sister Act

 

 

Play

Nominees:

Peter and the Star Catcher, Calvary Christian Academy
The Diary of Anne FRANK, Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy High School
Luna Gale, Somerset Academy Charter School
Brighton Beach Memoirs, Coral Glades High School
26 Pebbles, South Plantation High School

 

 

Musical

Nominees:

Sister Act, West Boca High School
City of Angels, North Broward Preparatory School
Bubble Boy, Cooper City High School
Imaginary, The Musical, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School
Oklahoma, American Heritage School

Freshman Critic

Nominees:

Abbey Alder, Calvary Christian Academy
Virgil Thompson, West Broward High School

 

 

Sophomore Critic

Nominees:

Levi Cole,  NSU University School
Caroline Eaton, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School
Annie Sudler, Calvary Christian Academy
Emma Sugarman, JP Taravella High School

Cristian Velasquez, Cypress Bay High School

 

 

Junior Critic

Nominees:

Eva Daskos, The Sagemont School
Lauren Ferrer, Calvary Christian Academy
Rachel Goldberg, Cooper City High School
Leah Tomas, JP Taravella High School
Nicolas Vela, JP Taravella High School

 

 

Senior Critic

Nominees:

Reese Abrahamoff, Cooper City High School
Rylee Berger, Cooper City High School
Alonso Milan, South Plantation High School
Gabriela Phillips,Cooper City High School 
Kaitlyn Tully, Calvary Christian Academy
Emma Wasserman, Western High School 

 

 

Critics' Team

Nominees:

Calvary Christian Academy, Kaitlyn Tully, Lead Critic
Cooper City High School, Reese Abrahamoff, Lead Critic
J.P. Taravella High School, Nicole Sugarman, Lead Critic
Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School,  Peri Harris, Lead Critic
NSU University School, Nikki Nunziato, Lead  Critic

 

 

 

Add Content...

Upcoming Shows