X
GO

Freshman Critic   

Nicole Sugarman, JP Taravella High School

 

Sophomore Critic  

Alex Wind, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School

 

Junior Critic   

Andres Hernandez, The Sagemont School

 

Senior Critic  

Taylor Fish, Marjory Stoneman Douglas

 

Critics Team:  

Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School


Marketing and Publicity

Winner(s):

Andrew Singer, NSU University School,Fiddler On The Roof

 

Special Effects and or Technology

Winner(s):

Sofia Grajales and Crew, The Sagemont School,Frankenstein

 

Hair and Make-up

Winner(s):

Ariel Seligman-Delgado, Maggie Roach, Sam Suito & Crew, The Sagemont School,Frankenstein

 

Sound

Winner(s):

Matthew Goldberg and Company, NSU University School,Fiddler On The Roof

 

Props

Winner(s):

Lindsay Nichols, Palm Beach Central High School,Shrek

 

Lighting

Winner(s):

Tal Kochav, NSU University School,Fiddler On The Roof

 

Costumes

Winner(s):

Maia Cole, Kaitlin Feinberg, Sydney Juda, NSU University School,Fiddler On The Roof

 

Sets

Winner(s):

Jacob Kachur, Allie Posner, Jacob Smith, Moyra Stewart, Boca Raton High School ,In The Heights

 

Orchestra

Winner(s):

The Jazz Band, Dillard Center for the Arts,Ain't Misbehavin'

 

Choreography

Winner(s):

Yuval Benit, NSU University School,Fiddler On The Roof

 

Creativity

Winner(s):

Dylan Baierlein, Directing, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High,Annie

 

Stage Management and Stage Crew

Winner(s):

Ryan Hartman, West Boca High School,Crazy For You

 

Ensemble in a Play

Winner(s):

Voices of the Unheard, South Plantation High School,The Crucible

 

Ensemble in a Musical

Winner(s):

Disciples, American Heritage School,Godspell

 

Featured Actress in a Play

Winner(s):

Jessica Gomez, Somerset Academy Arts Conservatory,The Foreverglades

 

Featured Actor in a Play

Winner(s):

Alan Corvaia, The Sagemont School,Frankenstein

 

Featured Actress in a Musical

Winner(s):

Hannah Ellowitz, American Heritage School,Godspell

 

Featured Actor in a Musical

Winner(s):

Sven Ballarte, Boca Raton High School ,In The Heights

 

Female Dancer

Winner(s):

Joi McCoy, Dillard Center for the Arts,Ain't Misbehavin'

 

Male Dancer

Winner(s):

Sam Cadieux, West Boca High School,Crazy For You

 

Female Vocalist

Winner(s):

Mina Marcelino, West Broward High School,Thoroughly Modern Millie

 

Male Vocalist

Winner(s):

Gabriel Hernandez, Cypress Bay High School,Hair

 

Comic Actress in a Play

Winner(s):

Bella Miulescu, Archbishop McCarthy High School,The Game's Afoot

 

Comic Actor in a Play

Winner(s):

Gabriel Celik, Somerset Academy Arts Conservatory,The Foreverglades

 

Comic Actress in a Musical

Winner(s):

Kimberly Sessions, JP Taravella High School,Cinderella

 

Comic Actor in a Musical

Winner(s):

Davion Jones, Dillard Center for the Arts,Ain't Misbehavin'

 

Supporting Actress in a Play

Winner(s):

Gianna Milici, Somerset Academy Arts Conservatory,The Foreverglades

 

Supporting Actor in a Play

Winner(s):

Pablo Uribasterra, Archbishop McCarthy High School,The Game's Afoot

 

Supporting Actress in a Musical

Winner(s):

Taylor Fish, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High,Annie

 

Supporting Actor in a Musical

Winner(s):

Aaron Avidon, West Boca High School,Crazy For You

 

Lead Actress in a Play

Winner(s):

Kelly Walsh, South Plantation High School,The Crucible

 

Lead Actor in a Play

Winner(s):

Paxton Terris, The Sagemont School,Frankenstein

 

Lead Actress in a Musical

Winner(s):

Carmen Bulthuis, JP Taravella High School,Cinderella

 

Lead Actor in a Musical

Winner(s):

Andrew Singer, NSU University School,Fiddler On The Roof

 

Song

Winner(s):

Tradition, NSU University School,Fiddler On The Roof

 

Play

Winner(s):

The Crucible, South Plantation High School

 

Musical

Winner(s):

Fiddler On The Roof, NSU University School

 

 

Upcoming Shows