swiss made swiss replica watches.
X
GO
2017 South Florida Cappies Nominations

 

Marketing and Publicity

Nominees:

Sven Ballarte, Delaney Hill, Jordyn Matez, Ana Michele Morejon,, Boca Raton High School ,In The Heights
Carmen Horn, Nya Goberville, Mohammad Khalil, and Company,North Broward Preparatory School,Cabaret
Kimberly Sessions & Claire Lefort, JP Taravella High School,Cinderella
Dylan Redshaw, Sofie Whitney, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High,Annie
Andrew Singer, NSU University School,Fiddler On The Roof

 

Special Effects and or Technology

Nominees:

Allegra Mannarino, Jacob Smith, and Company,Boca Raton High School ,In The Heights
Sofia Grajales and Crew, The Sagemont School,Frankenstein

 

Hair and Make-up

Nominees:

Sierra Callwood, Ainsley Kohler, Amelia Reeve, Megan Sirvent, NSU University School,Fiddler On The Roof
Julia Hopper,  Amanda McCabe, Juliana McCabe, North Broward Preparatory School,Cabaret
Dominique Mitchell, Paige Slowinksi, Eliana Feldman, South Plantation High School,The Crucible
Ariel Seligman-Delgado, Maggie Roach, Sam Suito & Crew, The Sagemont School,Frankenstein
Sarah Ingram and Ben Shaevitz, Palm Beach Central High School,Shrek

 

Sound

Nominees:

Redheart Billie, Brandon Nunez, and Crew, The Sagemont School,Frankenstein
Matthew Goldberg and Company, NSU University School,Fiddler On The Roof
Jocelyn Krooks, Company, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High,Annie
Sarai Posadas, South Plantation High School,The Crucible
Alex Rodriguez, Maxwell Boxx, Jason Wright & Crew, JP Taravella High School,Cinderella

 

Props

Nominees:

Ben Bruen, Sam Perez, Alex Talbott and Company, Boca Raton High School ,In The Heights
Madeleine Smith and Company, NSU University School,Fiddler On The Roof
Cortney Jaeger & Crew, JP Taravella High School,Cinderella
Lindsay Nichols, Palm Beach Central High School,Shrek
Kayla Salzberg, Keri Copping, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High,Annie

 

Lighting

Nominees:

Euan Beith, Company, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High,Annie
Matthew Chapman, Emily Lubin, Liana Progor, and Company, Boca Raton High School ,In The Heights
Tal Kochav, NSU University School,Fiddler On The Roof
Ivette Serrano, Jourdan Press and Crew, The Sagemont School,Frankenstein
Michael Squier, Christian Johnston, Simone Kelly, JP Taravella High School,Cinderella

 

Costumes

Nominees:

Caroline Campos, Bella Conway, Amanda Doty, Grace Sindaco, Dillard Center for the Arts,Ain't Misbehavin'
Alexandra Cassis, Anais Mamery, Hannah Eicholtz, Cardinal Gibbons High School,Little Women
Maia Cole, Kaitlin Feinberg, Sydney Juda, NSU University School,Fiddler On The Roof
Curtis Dodgen and Crew, South Plantation High School,The Crucible
Olivia Sands, Company, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High,Annie

 

Sets

Nominees:

Leandro Biarrieta, Danielle Gonzalez, Diego Ramirez, Michael Valladares, Cypress Bay High School,Hair
JPT Tech Theatre Class, Cast & Crew, JP Taravella High School,Cinderella
Kenny Duecker, NSU University School,Fiddler On The Roof
Jacob Kachur, Allie Posner, Jacob Smith, Moyra Stewart, Boca Raton High School ,In The Heights
Emmanual Naranjo, Valeria Vila, Megan Ysme, Somerset Academy Arts Conservatory,The Foreverglades

 

Orchestra

Nominees:

The Jazz Band, Dillard Center for the Arts,Ain't Misbehavin'
Cinderella Orchestra, JP Taravella High School,Cinderella
The Magic Beansemble Orchestra, Coral Glades High School ,Into the Woods

 

Choreography

Nominees:

Yuval Benit, NSU University School,Fiddler On The Roof
Alexa Hui, St. Thomas Aquinas High School,Everyman
Adrian Machado, Amanda Ribnick, Cypress Bay High School,Hair
Theresa Prayther, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High,Annie
Kayla Smith, Paxton Terris, The Sagemont School,Frankenstein

 

Creativity

Nominees:

Dylan Baierlein, Directing, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High,Annie
Baldaccini & Co, Directing/Composing, Somerset Academy Arts Conservatory,The Foreverglades
Maya Xirinachs, Director, Piper High School,Antigone

 

Stage Management and Stage Crew

Nominees:

Amanda Alvarez, Archbishop McCarthy High School,The Game's Afoot
Laurence Christopher, Laura Chiarello, Jenna Gaulthier, Olivia Betzler, Cardinal Gibbons High School,Little Women
Chris Grady, Sydney Kleinsasser, Molly Reichard, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High,Annie
Ryan Hartman, West Boca High School,Crazy For You
Lowitz, Duecker, Gonzalez and Company, NSU University School,Fiddler On The Roof

 

Ensemble in a Play

Nominees:

Soldiers of Act 2, Somerset Academy Arts Conservatory,The Foreverglades
The Greek Chorus, Piper High School,Antigone
The Machine, The Sagemont School,Frankenstein
Death's Minions, St. Thomas Aquinas High School,Everyman
Voices of the Unheard, South Plantation High School,The Crucible

 

Ensemble in a Musical

Nominees:

Disciples, American Heritage School,Godspell
The Follies, West Boca High School,Crazy For You
The Salon Girls, Boca Raton High School ,In The Heights
Orphans, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High,Annie
Villagers, NSU University School,Fiddler On The Roof

 

Featured Actress in a Play

Nominees:

Samara Chahine, St. Thomas Aquinas High School,Everyman
Abigail Downie, Piper High School,Antigone
Jessica Gomez, Somerset Academy Arts Conservatory,The Foreverglades
Sarah Mellinger, Deerfield Beach High School,The Laramie Project
Glenn Muston, Archbishop McCarthy High School,The Game's Afoot

 

Featured Actor in a Play

Nominees:

Alan Corvaia, The Sagemont School,Frankenstein
Blake Earl, Saint John Paul II Academy,Flowers for Algernon
Marcel Elkouri, Deerfield Beach High School,The Laramie Project
Matthew Jahnes, St. Thomas Aquinas High School,Everyman
Dwayne Reed, South Plantation High School,The Crucible

 

Featured Actress in a Musical

Nominees:

Tessa Burkhart, West Boca High School,Crazy For You
Hannah Ellowitz, American Heritage School,Godspell
Chava Hadar, Palm Beach Central High School,Shrek
Daniela Machado, Cypress Bay High School,Hair
Melanie Weber, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High,Annie

 

Featured Actor in a Musical

Nominees:

Sven Ballarte, Boca Raton High School ,In The Heights
Ben Crawford, NSU University School,Fiddler On The Roof
Boaz Levy, JP Taravella High School,Cinderella
Matthew Madden, West Boca High School,Crazy For You
Elliott Mahon, American Heritage School,Godspell

 

Female Dancer

Nominees:

Catherine Bendyk, West Broward High School,Thoroughly Modern Millie
Sivan Ben David, NSU University School,Fiddler On The Roof
Allegra Mannarino, Boca Raton High School ,In The Heights
Joi McCoy, Dillard Center for the Arts,Ain't Misbehavin'
Theresa Prayther, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High,Annie

 

Male Dancer

Nominees:

Sam Cadieux, West Boca High School,Crazy For You
Geszer Santana de Jesus, West Broward High School,Thoroughly Modern Millie
Ben Shaevitz, Palm Beach Central High School,Shrek
Mikal Singletary, Dillard Center for the Arts,Ain't Misbehavin'
Logan Weber, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High,Annie

 

Female Vocalist

Nominees:

Samantha Burns, Cypress Bay High School,Hair
Valeria Castano, Boca Raton High School ,In The Heights
Brianna Garcon, Dillard Center for the Arts,Ain't Misbehavin'
Mina Marcelino, West Broward High School,Thoroughly Modern Millie
Emily Tallman, Cardinal Gibbons High School,Little Women

 

Male Vocalist

Nominees:

Jorge Amador, West Broward High School,Thoroughly Modern Millie
Dallas Erwin, Cardinal Gibbons High School,Little Women
Gabriel Hernandez, Cypress Bay High School,Hair
Samuel Kelly-Cohen, North Broward Preparatory School,Cabaret
Alex Wind, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High,Annie

 

Comic Actress in a Play

Nominees:

Domonique Bethel, Deerfield Beach High School,The Laramie Project
Bella Miulescu, Archbishop McCarthy High School,The Game's Afoot

 

Comic Actor in a Play

Nominees:

Gabriel Celik, Somerset Academy Arts Conservatory,The Foreverglades
David Lyn, Cooper City High School,Picasso at the Lapin Agile
Lowrence Toussaint, Piper High School,Antigone

 

Comic Actress in a Musical

Nominees:

Fiona Baquerizo, American Heritage School,Godspell
Samantha LeClaire, West Boca High School,Crazy For You
Michelle Malove, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High,Annie
Bianca Mota, Boca Raton High School ,In The Heights
Kimberly Sessions, JP Taravella High School,Cinderella

 

Comic Actor in a Musical

Nominees:

John Barnitt, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High,Annie
Karlo Buxo, Boca Raton High School ,In The Heights
Davion Jones, Dillard Center for the Arts,Ain't Misbehavin'
Noah Levin, West Broward High School,Thoroughly Modern Millie
Nathaniel Stoughton, Cypress Bay High School,Hair

 

Supporting Actress in a Play

Nominees:

Dion Bailey, Deerfield Beach High School,The Laramie Project
Isabella Cring, Western High School,The Shadow Box
Brianna Eljaua, Archbishop McCarthy High School,The Game's Afoot
Gianna Milici, Somerset Academy Arts Conservatory,The Foreverglades
Karen Valencia, Piper High School,Antigone

 

Supporting Actor in a Play

Nominees:

Andres Hernandez, The Sagemont School,Frankenstein
Daniel Silberberg, Deerfield Beach High School,The Laramie Project
Pablo Uribasterra, Archbishop McCarthy High School,The Game's Afoot

 

Supporting Actress in a Musical

Nominees:

Yuval Benit, NSU University School,Fiddler On The Roof
Taylor Fish, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High,Annie
Danielle Ganz, North Broward Preparatory School,Cabaret
Deanna Hennelly, Pine Crest School,All Shook Up
Mikayla Queely, Dillard Center for the Arts,Ain't Misbehavin'

 

Supporting Actor in a Musical

Nominees:

Aaron Avidon, West Boca High School,Crazy For You
Stephen Coley, Palm Beach Central High School,Shrek
Ryan Fiedler, Pine Crest School,All Shook Up
Gianni Palermo, Cypress Bay High School,Hair
Benjamin Tharrington, Boca Raton High School ,In The Heights

 

Lead Actress in a Play

Nominees:

Caitlyn Castiglione, Western High School,The Shadow Box
Catherine Hollows, Pompano Beach High School,Harvey
Melissa Kean, Piper High School,Antigone
Alexandria Palazzo, Archbishop McCarthy High School,The Game's Afoot
Kelly Walsh, South Plantation High School,The Crucible

 

Lead Actor in a Play

Nominees:

Edwin Garcon, South Plantation High School,The Crucible
Daniel Llorens, Pompano Beach High School,Harvey
Liam Mihoulides, Archbishop McCarthy High School,The Game's Afoot
Coleton Santacroce, Saint John Paul II Academy,Flowers for Algernon
Paxton Terris, The Sagemont School,Frankenstein

 

Lead Actress in a Musical

Nominees:

Alexia Assuncao, West Boca High School,Crazy For You
Carmen Bulthuis, JP Taravella High School,Cinderella
Quinn DeVita, North Broward Preparatory School,Cabaret
Ayla Maulding, NSU University School,Fiddler On The Roof
Sophia Young, Coral Glades High School ,Into the Woods

 

Lead Actor in a Musical

Nominees:

Eli Flynn, Coral Glades High School ,Into the Woods
Jacob Greene, American Heritage School,Godspell
Evan Laufman, North Broward Preparatory School,Cabaret
Andrew Singer, NSU University School,Fiddler On The Roof
Alec Taylor, Boca Raton High School ,In The Heights

 

Song

Nominees:

Fully Dressed (Children), Marjory Stoneman Douglas High,Annie
Bless the Lord, American Heritage School,Godspell
I Got Rhythm, West Boca High School,Crazy For You
Tradition, NSU University School,Fiddler On The Roof
Willkommen, North Broward Preparatory School,Cabaret

 

Play

Nominees:

The Game's Afoot, Archbishop McCarthy High School
The Crucible, South Plantation High School
The Foreverglades, Somerset Academy Arts Conservatory
Frankenstein, The Sagemont School
The Laramie Project, Deerfield Beach High School

 

Musical

Nominees:

Cabaret, North Broward Preparatory School
Cinderella, JP Taravella High School
Godspell, American Heritage School
Fiddler On The Roof, NSU University School
Crazy For You, West Boca High School

Freshman Critic

Nominees:

Charlotte Bacharach, Cardinal Gibbons High School 
Eve Cohen, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School
Madeline Finkelman, North Broward Preparatory School
Nicole Sugarman, JP Taravella High School
Dani Wolfe, JP Taravella High School

 

 

Sophomore Critic

Nominees:

Gabriela Coutinho, American Heritage School
Susanna Ninomiya,  Somerset Arts Acadey
Dylan Redshaw, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School 
Alex Wind, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High Shcool
Aysha Zackria, NSU University School

 

Junior Critic

Nominees:

Daniel Agmon, JP Taravella High School                                                                Andres Hernandez, The Sagemont School
Sydnie Rathe, American Heritage School
Shea Simpson, Archbishop McCarthy High School
Sofie Whitney, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School

 

Senior Critic

Nominees:

 

Taylor Fish, 

Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School                                   Sheridan Lasher, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School                              

Maya Quinones, Deerfield Beach High School                                                    
Gabi Simon, Coral Glades High School                                                                        Sophia Young, Coral Glades High School

 

Critics’ Team

Nominees:

American Heritage School, Fiona Baquerizo, Lead Critic
 Archbishop McCarthy High School, Brooke Whitaker, Lead Critic
 Coral Glades High School, Sophia Young, Lead Critic
 JP Taravella High School, Daniel Agmon, Lead Critic
 Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, Taylor Fish, Lead Critic

 

Upcoming Shows