X
GO

Marketing and Publicity

Winner(s):

Melanie Weber, Jared Block, Genevieve Martin, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

 

 

Special Effects and or Technology

Winner(s):

Cameron Appel, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

 

 

Hair and Make-up

Winner(s):

Dailyn Robaina, Coral Glades High School, Eurydice

 

 

Sound

Winner(s):

Jocelyn Krooks, Adam Alhanti, Ava DiGilio, Alyssa Marrero, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

 

 

Props

Winner(s):

Hannah Sherod, ,Annie Sudler Calvary Christian Academy, The Miracle Worker

 

 

Lighting

Winner(s):

Tal Kochav, NSU University School, Curtains

 

 

Costumes

Winner(s):

Eva Daskos, The Sagemont School, A Midsummer Night's Dream

 

 

Sets

Winner(s):

Chase Dietrich, South Plantation High School, Once On This Island

 

 

Orchestra

Winner(s):

Pit Orchestra, American Heritage School, Chicago

 

 

Choreography

Winner(s):

Valeria Jubes, Cypress Bay High School, Mamma Mia!

 

 

Creativity

Winner(s):

Andrea Pena, Composition, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

 

 

Stage Management and Stage Crew

Winner(s):

Liberty Lapayowker, Jennifer Holz, Erin Miller, NSU University School, Curtains

 

 

Ensemble in a Play

Winner(s):

The Stones, Coral Glades High School, Eurydice

 

 

Ensemble in a Musical

Winner(s):

The Gods, South Plantation High School, Once On This Island

 

 

Featured Actress in a Play

Winner(s):

Julyette Vargas, Coral Glades High School, Eurydice

 

 

Featured Actor in a Play

Winner(s):

Aaron Cantu, The Sagemont School, A Midsummer Night's Dream

 

 

Featured Actress in a Musical

Winner(s):

Nicolette Nunziato, NSU University School, Curtains

 

 

Featured Actor in a Musical

Winner(s):

Evan Laufman, North Broward Preparatory School, Bring It On

 

 

Female Dancer

Winner(s):

Kimberly Sessions, JP Taravella High School, Sweet Charity

 

 

Male Dancer

Winner(s):

Gabriel Feldenkrais, NSU University School, Curtains

 

 

Female Vocalist

Winner(s):

Kayla Smith, South Plantation High School, Once On This Island

 

 

Male Vocalist

Winner(s):

Jared Cohen, NSU University School, Curtains

 

 

Comic Actress in a Play

Winner(s):

Emiliana Quiceno, Archbishop McCarthy High School, 12 Angry Jurors

 

 

Comic Actor in a Play

Winner(s):

Luke DiLiddo, Calvary Christian Academy, The Miracle Worker

 

 

Comic Actress in a Musical

Winner(s):

Cristina Marine, Cypress Bay High School, Mamma Mia!

 

 

Comic Actor in a Musical

Winner(s):

Noah Fineman , West Boca High Drama Department, Hairspray

 

 

Supporting Actress in a Play

Winner(s):

Sawyer Garrity, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

 

 

Supporting Actor in a Play

Winner(s):

Alex Wind, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

 

 

Supporting Actress in a Musical

Winner(s):

Nicole Sugarman, JP Taravella High School, Sweet Charity

 

 

Supporting Actor in a Musical

Winner(s):

Alec Schwartz, West Boca High Drama Department, Hairspray

 

 

Lead Actress in a Play

Winner(s):

Eva Daskos, The Sagemont School, A Midsummer Night's Dream

 

 

Lead Actor in a Play

Winner(s):

Logan Weber, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

 

 

Lead Actress in a Musical

Winner(s):

Madeline Diamond, Cardinal Gibbons High School , The Addams Family

 

 

Lead Actor in a Musical

Winner(s):

Sebastian Rabassa, NSU University School, Curtains

 

 

Song

Winner(s):

Mama Will Provide, South Plantation High School, Once On This Island

 

 

Play

Winner(s):

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School

 

 

Musical

Winner(s):

Once On This Island, South Plantation High School

 

 

Freshman Critic

 

 

Emma Sugarman, J.P. Taravella High School

Sophomore Critic

 

 

Leah Tomas, J.P. Taravella High School

Junior Critic

 

 

Madeline Finkelman, North Broward Preparatory School

Senior Critic

 

 

Dylan Redshaw, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School

Critics’ Team

 

 

J.P. Taravella High School, Nicole Sugarman, Lead Critic

Upcoming Shows