X
GO
  • Marketing and Publicity

     

    Winner(s):

    Foster Hirsch, NSU University School, Tuck Everlasting

     

     

    Special Effects and or Technology

     

    Winner(s):

    Alina Figueras, Liana Progar, Boca Raton High School , Sweet Charity

     

     

    Hair and Make-up

     

    Winner(s):

    Cole, Feldenkrais, and Kohler, NSU University School, Tuck Everlasting

     

     

    Sound

     

    Winner(s):

    Brian Sayre, St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Circus Olympus

     

     

    Props

     

    Winner(s):

    Nicole Wroth and Kinsey Nguyen, Calvary Christian Academy, The Matchmaker

     

     

    Lighting

     

    Winner(s):

    Tal Kochav, NSU University School, Tuck Everlasting

     

     

    Costumes

     

    Winner(s):

    Alyssa Diaz, Claire Jackson and Crew, Boca Raton High School , Sweet Charity

     

     

    Sets

     

    Winner(s):

    Samuel Hernandez and Arianna Weber, Calvary Christian Academy, The Matchmaker

     

     

    Orchestra

     

    Winner(s):

    Orchestra, West Boca High School, Annie

     

     

    Choreography

     

    Winner(s):

    Yuval Benit, NSU University School, Tuck Everlasting

     

     

    Creativity

     

    Winner(s):

    Danilo Mina-Composition of Music, Dillard Center for the Arts, Macbeth

     

     

    Stage Management

     

    Winner(s):

    Gonzalez, Lapayowker, and O'Neal, NSU University School, Tuck Everlasting

     

     
     

     

       

     

     

    Ensemble in a Play

     

    Winner(s):

    Interpreters, South Plantation High School, It Can't Happen Here

     

     

    Ensemble in a Musical

     

    Winner(s):

    Dance Hall Girls, Boca Raton High School , Sweet Charity

     

     

    Featured Actress in a Play

     

    Winner(s):

    Zoey Boyette, Calvary Christian Academy, The Matchmaker

     

     

    Featured Actor in a Play

     

    Winner(s):

    Curtis Dodgen, South Plantation High School, It Can't Happen Here

     

     

    Featured Actress in a Musical

     

    Winner(s):

    Julia Musso, NSU University School, Tuck Everlasting

     

     

    Featured Actor in a Musical

     

    Winner(s):

    Paul Levine, NSU University School, Tuck Everlasting

     

     

    Female Dancer

     

    Winner(s):

    Neala Gordon, Boca Raton High School , Sweet Charity

     

     

    Male Dancer

     

    Winner(s):

    Gabriel Feldenkrais, NSU University School, Tuck Everlasting

     

     

    Female Vocalist

     

    Winner(s):

    Daniela Machado, Cypress Bay High School, RENT

     

     

    Male Vocalist

     

    Winner(s):

    Gianni Palermo, Cypress Bay High School, RENT

     

     

    Comic Actress in a Play

     

    Winner(s):

    Ananda Espinal , Deerfield Beach High School, Boeing Boeing

     

     

    Comic Actor in a Play

     

    Winner(s):

    Wesley Mahon, American Heritage School, The Importance of Being Earnest

     

     

    Comic Actress in a Musical

     

    Winner(s):

    Quinn DeVita, North Broward Preparatory School, 9 to 5

     

     

    Comic Actor in a Musical

     

    Winner(s):

    Samuel Kelly-Cohen, North Broward Preparatory School, 9 to 5

     

     

    Supporting Actress in a Play

     

    Winner(s):

    Fiona Baquerizo, American Heritage School, The Importance of Being Earnest

     

     

    Supporting Actor in a Play

     

    Winner(s):

    Andres Hernandez, The Sagemont School, Something Wicked This Way Comes

     

     

    Supporting Actress in a Musical

     

    Winner(s):

    Yasemin Atesnak, Cypress Bay High School, RENT

     

     

    Supporting Actor in a Musical

     

    Winner(s):

    Jason Rosenberg, Cypress Bay High School, RENT

     

     

    Lead Actress in a Play

     

    Winner(s):

    Anna Hopson, Calvary Christian Academy, The Matchmaker

     

     

    Lead Actor in a Play

     

    Winner(s):

    Pablo Uribasterra, Archbishop McCarthy High School, The Farnsworth Invention

     

     

    Lead Actress in a Musical

     

    Winner(s):

    Samantha O'Donnell, Boca Raton High School , Sweet Charity

     

     

    Lead Actor in a Musical

     

    Winner(s):

    Leandro Biarrieta, Cypress Bay High School, RENT

     

     

    Song

     

    Winner(s):

    The Story of Winnie Foster, NSU University School, Tuck Everlasting

     

     

    Play

     

    Winner(s):

    The Importance of Being Earnest, American Heritage School

     

     
     

     

    Musical

     

    Winner(s):

     

     

    Senior Critic

    Winner(s):

     

    Junior  Critic

    Winner(s):

     

    Sophomore Critic

    Winner(s):

     

     

    Freshman Critic

    Winner(s):

     

     

    Critics’ Team

    Winner(s):

     

     

    Sweet Charity, Boca Raton High School

     

     

    Andres Hernandez, The Sagemont School

     

     

     

    Alex Wind, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School

     

     

    Dylan Jost, North Broward Preparatory School

    Nicole Sugarman, JP Taravella High School

     

     

    Eva Daskos, The Sagemont School

     

     

     

     

    Marjory Stoneman Douglas HS

    Alex Wind, Lead Critic

     

     

     
     
     
     
     
    Call Us : (877) 902-277
  • Email Us : admin@cappies.org

The Cappies is a US IRS 501(c)(3) not-for-profit
organization filing under EIN 31-1803517

Upcoming Shows