X
GO

Freshman Critic       Aysha Zackria, NSU University School

Sophomore Critic    Erin Cary,  NSU University School

Junior Critic              Maya Quinones, Deerfield Beach High School

Senior Critic             Nick Lopez,  Cypress Bay High School

Critics’ Team            Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School

 

Marketing and Publicity

 

Kayla Goldfarb and Company, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School,Shrek

 

Special Effects and or Technology

 

Stewart, Ballarte and Piccin and Crew, Boca Raton High School,Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

 

Hair and Make-up

 

Michaela Bajic, Kelly Blauschild, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School,Shrek

 

Sound

 

Rachael Banach, American Heritage School,Falling

 

Props

 

Emily Grossutti, American Heritage School,Falling

 

Lighting

 

Adams, Posner, Chapman and Guin, Boca Raton High School,Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

 

Costumes

 

Angelica Herrera, Jillian Moore, Adrian Machado, and Crew Cypress Bay High School,Cats

 

Sets

 

Brian Haimes, American Heritage School,Falling

 

Orchestra

 

DCA Jazz Orchestra, Dillard Center for the Arts,The Wiz

 

Choreography

 

Jordanne Cantrill, Cypress Bay High School,Cats

 

Creativity

 

Lee Alhanti, Directing, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School,Shrek

 

Stage Management and Stage Crew

 

Mathew Kanterman, Nick Morelli, Kayla Stricker, West Boca High School,Chicago

 

Ensemble in a Play

 

3rd Act Residents of Springfield, Somerset Academy Arts Conservatory,Mr Burns, a post-electric play

 

Ensemble in a Musical

 

Brothers, Boca Raton High School,Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

 

Featured Actress in a Play

 

Marisabel Correa, Archbishop McCarthy High School,The Crucible

 

Featured Actor in a Play

 

Kevin Cruz, JP Taravella HS,Hotel Paradiso

 

Featured Actress in a Musical

 

Jillian Moore, Cypress Bay High School,Cats

 

Featured Actor in a Musical

 

John Barnitt, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School,Shrek

 

Female Dancer

 

Jordanne Cantrill, Cypress Bay High School,Cats

 

Male Dancer

 

Samuel Cadieux, West Boca High School,Chicago

 

Female Vocalist

 

Michelle Langone, NSU University School,Spamalot

 

Male Vocalist

 

Ryan Lim, West Boca High School,Chicago

 

Comic Actress in a Play

 

Gianna Milici, Somerset Academy Arts Conservatory,Mr Burns, a post-electric play

 

Comic Actor in a Play

 

Ryan Swart, Pompano Beach High School,Lost in Yonkers

 

Comic Actress in a Musical

 

Bridget Foley, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School,Shrek

 

Comic Actor in a Musical

 

Avrumie Tornheim, NSU University School,Spamalot

 

Supporting Actress in a Play

 

Bella Miulescu, Archbishop McCarthy High School,The Crucible

 

Supporting Actor in a Play

 

Hagan Oliveras, JP Taravella HS,Hotel Paradiso

 

Supporting Actress in a Musical

 

Francesca Maurer, Cooper City High School,Legally Blonde

 

Supporting Actor in a Musical

 

Jesse Castellanos, South Plantation High School,Singin In The Rain

 

Lead Actress in a Play

 

Delaney Lovejoy, American Heritage School,Falling

 

Lead Actor in a Play

 

Diego de la Espriella, American Heritage School,Falling

 

Lead Actress in a Musical

 

Alexia Assuncao, West Boca High School,Chicago

 

Lead Actor in a Musical

 

Trevor Wayne, Boca Raton High School,Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

 

Song

 

You Won’t Succeed on Broadway, NSU University School,Spamalot

 

Play

 

Falling, American Heritage School

 

Musical

 

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Boca Raton High School

Upcoming Shows