swiss made swiss replica watches.
X
GO
Cappies of Baltimore 2019 Critic Award Nominees and Winners
WINNERS are highlighted in PURPLE. We are very proud of all of our schools!
Rising Critic
Elle Reynolds, Notre Dame Preparatory
Serenity Holmes, Notre Dame Preparatory
Tara Sutphin, Perry Hall
Jane Simoncic, Old Mill
Julia Galvin, Mount de Sales

 Junior Critic
Justine Krizan, Indian Creek
Anna Ptak, Mount de Sales
Sarah Taylor, South Carroll
Izzy DeBonis, Glenelg Country
Sean Lonergan, Indian Creek

Senior Critic
Lexi Danielson, Annapolis
Bradley Leverrett, Old Mill
Megan Barnes, Annapolis
Helen O’Neill, Notre Dame Preparatory
Zoe Hammel, Perry Hall

Critic Team
Annapolis 
Indian Creek
Notre Dame Preparatory
Old Mill
Severna Park

 Marketing and Publicity
J'cari Chew, Bradley Leverrett, Old Mill, Disaster! The Musical
Lucy Feldmann, Annabelle Cotton & Team, Severna Park, Mamma Mia!
Mattie Schumacher, Quinlan Stafford, South Carroll, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime
Broadneck Dramatics Publicity Team, Broadneck, Antigone
SRTC Publicity Team, South River, Noises Off

 Special Effects and or Technology
Hannah Brecher, Naomi Fotenos, C.C. Colangelo, Bryn Mawr, Mamma Mia! 
Cameron Brown, Cameron Mona, Indian Creek, Lost In Yonkers
NDP Magic Crew, Notre Dame Preparatory, Once on this Island
Lyssa Kagel, Maryvale Preparatory, Seussical the Musical
Max Sevrin, Jemicy, Peter and the Starcatcher

 Hair and Make-up
Gretchen Beernink & NDP Make-up Crew, Notre Dame Preparatory, Once on this Island
Cheyenne Lustig, Grace McWaters & Team, South River, Noises Off
Ava Rouse, Simone Brown, Alexandra Walls, Indian Creek, Lost In Yonkers
Lena Hanrahan & AHS Make-up Team, Annapolis, The Little Mermaid
Annie Morraye & MVP Make-up Team, Maryvale Preparatory, Seussical the Musical

Sound
Kristine Xie & Crew, Dulaney, City of Angels
Will Pritchard, Patapsco, The Hound of the Baskervilles
Devan Rai, Glenelg Country, The Wizard of Oz
Layla Frank & BHS Sound Team, Broadneck, Antigone
SRTC Sound Team, South River, Noises Off

 Props
Fuller Clement, Jemicy, Peter and the Starcatcher
Kyle Russo & Crew, South Carroll, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime
XanXan Danckaert, Broadneck, Antigone
Areana Hayden, Patapsco, The Hound of the Baskervilles
Keara Sax, South River, Noises Off

Lighting

Charlie Crawford, Willow White, Bryn Mawr, Mamma Mia!
Madison Trester & Crew, South Carroll, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime
Elijah Miller, Glenelg Country, The Wizard of Oz
David Sponaugle, Patapsco, The Hound of the Baskervilles
Cat Cochran & BHS Lighting Team, Broadneck, Antigone

 Costumes
Kelsie Bridgewater, Maureen Zajic & Team, South River, Noises Off
Lauren Brown, Juliana Turner, Broadneck, Antigone
Nyla Brown, Old Mill, Disaster! The Musical
GCS Costumes Design & Construction, Glenelg Country, The Wizard of Oz
The Costume Fairies, Dulaney, City of Angels

Sets
Anna Bezhanishvili, Antonia Niu, Jessica Bryan & Crew, Bryn Mawr, Mamma Mia!
GCS Set Design & Construction, Glenelg Country, The Wizard of Oz
Mairead Cummins, Sean Collins, Archbishop Spalding, The Drowsy Chaperone
Abby Lowe & BHS Set Team, Broadneck, Antigone
CHS Set Team, Chesapeake, The Beverly Hillbillies

Orchestra
The Annapolis Hot Crustacean Band, Annapolis, The Little Mermaid
OM Pit Orchestra, Old Mill, Disaster! The Musical
Spalding Theatre Pit Orchestra, Archbishop Spalding, The Drowsy Chaperone
High School Pit, Dulaney, City of Angels
PHHS Pit Orchestra, Perry Hall, Beauty and the Beast

 Choreography
Sydney Abbott, Caitlin Keller, Bridget Meighan, Archbishop Spalding, The Drowsy Chaperone
Kelly Holt, Dulaney, City of Angels
Jacob Luna, Olivia Milne, Emma Smith, Emma Vanderlinde, Glenelg Country, The Wizard of Oz
Katie Sylvia, Glen Burnie, Little Shop of Horrors
Emma Wilansky, Gabby Dean, Michaela Saul, Miranda Franco, Annapolis, The Little Mermaid

Creativity
Emily Allgair, Josie Horrell, directors, Severna Park, Mamma Mia!
Romeo Cardenas, composer, South Carroll, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime
Alexandra Rusyniak, mechanical designer, Glenelg Country, The Wizard of Oz
Gracie Stilling, fight director, Jemicy, Peter and the Starcatcher
Michael Twele, writer, Archbishop Spalding, The Drowsy Chaperone

Stage Management
Emma Butters, South River, Noises Off
Meg Dodge, McKenna Hillman, Bella McGlone, Glenelg Country, The Wizard of Oz
Jemicy Stage Management, Jemicy, Peter and the Starcatcher
Nicole Mulea, Lindsay Schmith, Archbishop Spalding, The Drowsy Chaperone
Katie Norden, Sophie Peltzer, Notre Dame Preparatory, Once on this Island

 Stage Crew
Abby Drake & SRHS Stage Crew, South River, Noises Off
Dulaney Running Crew, Dulaney, City of Angels
ASHS Stage Crew, Archbishop Spalding, The Drowsy Chaperone
GCS Transition Team & Oz Operator, Glenelg Country, The Wizard of Oz
Alex Schumann, Gerosimos Stalvos, Loyola Blakefield, Once Upon a Mattress

Ensemble in a Play
The Chorus, Broadneck, Antigone
Stage Crew, South River, Noises Off
General Show Ensemble, South Carroll, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime
Jethro's Girls, Chesapeake, The Beverly Hillbillies
The Orphans, Jemicy, Peter and the Starcatcher

Ensemble in a Musical
Dynamos, Severna Park, Mamma Mia!
Winkie Step Squad Ensemble, Glenelg Country, The Wizard of Oz
Male Ensemble, Bryn Mawr, Mamma Mia!
Gangsters, Archbishop Spalding, The Drowsy Chaperone
The Goddesses, Notre Dame Preparatory, Once on this Island

Featured Actress in a Play
Lauren Brown, Broadneck, Antigone
Abby Dobry, Chesapeake, The Beverly Hillbillies
Kaylah Harvey, Franklin, The Importance of Being Earnest
Brigid Sax, South River, Noises Off
Shannon Sullivan, Indian Creek, Lost In Yonkers

Featured Actor in a Play
Alex Brown, Chesapeake, The Beverly Hillbillies
Jack Dillon, South Carroll, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime
Daniel Haskey, Jemicy, Peter and the Starcatcher
Dre’Shaun Regan, Franklin, The Importance of Being Earnest
Ryan Wellington, South River, Noises Off

Featured Actress in a Musical
Izzy DeBonis, Glenelg Country, The Wizard of Oz
Eva Heier, Perry Hall, Beauty and the Beast
Ashley Nwafor, Notre Dame Preparatory, Once on this Island
Shannon Trageser, Dulaney, City of Angels
Janae Wilson, Annapolis, The Little Mermaid

Featured Actor in a Musical
Marquise Butler, Old Mill, Disaster! The Musical
Joey Ghirardelli, Maryvale Preparatory, Seussical the Musical
Joey Ghirardelli, Loyola Blakefield, Once Upon a Mattress
Michael Howerton, Archbishop Spalding, The Drowsy Chaperone
Todd Williams, Dulaney, City of Angels


Female Dancer
Mary Fitzell, Severna Park, Mamma Mia!
Melanie Frey, Old Mill, Disaster! The Musical
Serenity Holmes, Notre Dame Preparatory, Once on this Island
Jillian Katchko, Loyola Blakefield, Once Upon a Mattress 
Kate Saumell, Dulaney, City of Angels

Male Dancer
J'cari Chew, Old Mill, Disaster! The Musical
Alex DeVito, Bryn Mawr, Mamma Mia!
Jaron Givens, Severna Park, Mamma Mia!
Jacob Luna, Glenelg Country, The Wizard of Oz
Liam O'Toole, Annapolis, The Little Mermaid

 Female Vocalist
Jasmin Edrington, Notre Dame Preparatory, Once on this Island
Isabel Gonzalez, Severna Park, Mamma Mia!
LaKéya Johnson, Old Mill, Disaster! The Musical
Annie Morraye, Maryvale Preparatory, Seussical the Musical
Lucy O'Brien, Annapolis, The Little Mermaid

Male Vocalist
Jack Benedict, Severna Park, Mamma Mia!
Alex Mungo, Dulaney, City of Angels
Luke Sabracos, Bryn Mawr, Mamma Mia!
Patrick Scott, Mount de Sales Academy, High School Musical
Christien Wills, Notre Dame Preparatory, Once on this Island

Comic Actress in a Play
Candace Cosentino, Patapsco, The Hound of the Baskervilles
Sophie Freedman, Franklin, The Importance of Being Earnest
Justine Krizan, Indian Creek, Lost In Yonkers
Quinlan Stafford, South Carroll, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime
Chloe White, Chesapeake, The Beverly Hillbillies

 Comic Actor in a Play
Ethan Hobbs, South Carroll, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime
John Johnson, Chesapeake, The Beverly Hillbillies
Dillon Morris, South River, Noises Off
Hadlee Walker, Broadneck, Antigone
Jamie Woodward, Indian Creek, Lost In Yonkers

 Comic Actress in a Musical
Abby Burns, Severna Park, Mamma Mia!
Cora Coleman, Old Mill, Disaster! The Musical
Cecelia Frederick, Maryvale Preparatory, Seussical the Musical
Keri McClelland, Bryn Mawr, Mamma Mia!
Chloe Steer, Mount de Sales Academy, High School Musical

 Comic Actor in a Musical
Max Cortezi, Bryn Mawr, Mamma Mia!
Walker Dixon, Annapolis, The Little Mermaid
Nick Hamilton, Perry Hall, Beauty and the Beast
Aidan van der Horst, Mount de Sales Academy, High School Musical
Michael Twele, Archbishop Spalding, The Drowsy Chaperone

Supporting Actress in a Play
Kay DeLeon, Patapsco, The Hound of the Baskervilles
Kyla McDermott, South Carroll, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime
Grace Walworth, Indian Creek, Lost In Yonkers
Jana Wilde, Broadneck, Antigone
Mary Zajic, South River, Noises Off

Supporting Actor in a Play
Chase Cote, South Carroll, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime
Jonathan Fugate, South River, Noises Off
Kas Schroeder, Patapsco, The Hound of the Baskervilles
Andrew Spriggs, Jemicy, Peter and the Starcatcher
Alix West, Franklin, The Importance of Being Earnest

 Supporting Actress in a Musical
Abby Cassarino, Old Mill, Disaster! The Musical
Abby Kondracki, Severna Park, Mamma Mia!
Katrina Manabat, Archbishop Spalding, The Drowsy Chaperone
Annie Murphy, Dulaney, City of Angels
Becky Williams, Maryvale Preparatory, Seussical the Musical

 Supporting Actor in a Musical
Mekhi Dashiell, Perry Hall, Beauty and the Beast
Bradley Leverrett, Old Mill, Disaster! The Musical
Michael Parlett, Archbishop Spalding, The Drowsy Chaperone
Messiah Rogers, Glen Burnie, Little Shop of Horrors
Drew Sharpe, Annapolis, The Little Mermaid

Lead Actress in a Play
Rachel Langweil, South River, Noises Off
Gweneth Lillycrop, South Carroll, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime
Alessandra Lopez, Broadneck, Antigone
Chloe Wendler, Jemicy, Peter and the Starcatcher
Wyn Wyatt, Patapsco, The Hound of the Baskervilles

Lead Actor in a Play

Drew Ahearn, South River, Noises Off
Jerrel Barnes, Broadneck, Antigone
Ayden Behn, South Carroll, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime
Ethan Lifson-Book, Jemicy, Peter and the Starcatcher
Will Morrissey, Indian Creek, Lost In Yonkers

 Lead Actress in a Musical
Ava Askandarian, Dulaney, City of Angels
Mia Aversano, Bryn Mawr, Mamma Mia!
Chloe Gordon, Annapolis, The Little Mermaid
Annie Morraye, Loyola Blakefield, Once Upon a Mattress
Sara Stromberg, Maryvale Preparatory, Seussical the Musical

 Lead Actor in a Musical
P. J. Bisser, Old Mill, Disaster! The Musical
Ben Clement, Dulaney, City of Angels
Zach Durkin, Loyola Blakefield, Once Upon a Mattress
Fred Fairson, Glen Burnie, Little Shop of Horrors
Corey White, Glenelg Country, The Wizard of Oz

 Song
Song of Love, Loyola Blakefield, Once Upon a Mattress
You're Nothing Without Me, Dulaney, City of Angels
Lay All Your Love On Me, Bryn Mawr, Mamma Mia!
Solla Sollew, Maryvale Preparatory, Seussical the Musical
Finale Ultimo, Archbishop Spalding, The Drowsy Chaperone

Play

Antigone, Broadneck
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime, South Carroll
Noises Off, South River
Peter and the Starcatcher, Jemicy
Lost In Yonkers, Indian Creek

Musical
City of Angels, Dulaney
The Drowsy Chaperone, Archbishop Spalding
Once Upon a Mattress, Loyola Blakefield
Mamma Mia!, Bryn Mawr
Disaster! The Musical, Old Mill
Cappies of Baltimore 2018 Critic Award Nominees and Winners

Winners are denoted using *bold*

 

Critic Team The Annapolis Critics accepts the award for Critic Team. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:           

*Annapolis *
Liberty 
Notre Dame Prep 
Perry Hall
South Carroll        

     

 

Senior CriticSarah Young, already in costume for her upcoming performance, accepts the award for Senior Critic. Photo Credit Mort Shuman.

Nominees:           

*Sarah Young, Perry Hall*
Emily Grasso, Notre Dame
Katie Sacco, Perry Hall
Michelle Kendig, Old Mill
Sophie Stromberg, South Carroll

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Critic Lexi Danielson accepts the award for Junior Critic. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:           

Hailey Abels-Crabbe, Liberty
Megan Barnes, Annapolis
*Lexi Danielson, Annapolis* 
Katie FitzPatrick, Annapolis
Shannon Sullivan, Indian Creek    

 

 

 

 

    

 

Rising Critic Cappies of Baltimore Nominees 2018 Critic Team Nominees:       Annapolis		 Liberty		 Notre Dame Prep		 Perry Hall		 South Carroll		   Senior Critic Nominees:       Sarah Young, Perry Hall Emily Grasso, Notre Dame Katie Sacco, Perry Hall Michelle Kendig, Old Mill Sophie Stromberg, South Carroll  Junior Critic Nominees:       Hailey Abels-Crabbe, Liberty	 Megan Barnes, Annapolis  Lexi Danielson, Annapolis		 Katie FitzPatrick, Annapolis				 Shannon Sullivan, Indian Creek		 	  Rising Critic Nominees:       Kailtyn Bartlett, Glenelg Country Leah Corckran, Indian Creek Isabelle DeBonis, Glenelg Country  Rachel Jancarek, Liberty Ava Rouse, Indian Creek 	  	 Marketing and Publicity Nominees:	Ally Bonicker, Maryvale Prep, Radium Girls Sean Hyatt, Marissa Carr, Franklin, Annie Megan Lane, Seth Larner, Megan Madison & Crew, Liberty, The Little Mermaid BT Publicity Team, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family Gillian VanDitta, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde  	 Special Effects and or Technology Nominees:	Paige Lilley & Crew, Liberty, The Little Mermaid Ben Elzey, Patapsco, The Wedding Singer Erin Kosloski, Sophie Palmer, Helen Trimble, Gaby Wells, Mount de Sales, The Sound of Music Zachary Lewin, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family Jack Osborn, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood  	 Hair and Make-up Nominees:	Kristy Brown, Ashley Ingle & Crew, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde Debbie Isack, Shira Seaman, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family Annie Morraye, Maryvale Prep, Radium Girls Nora Sanchez, Caprina Smith & Crew, Liberty, The Little Mermaid CHS Make-Up Team, Chesapeake, Haphazardly Ever After  	 Sound Nominees:	Romeo Cardenas, Zach Miller, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde Natalie Castillo, Hannah Moore, Severna Park, Oklahoma! Tommy O'Neil, Will Romanowski & Crew, Liberty, The Little Mermaid Devan Rai, Glenelg Country, Once On This Island Caleb Ziv, Jacob Ziv, Eli Wilcox, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family  	 Props Nominees:	Emma Butters & Crew, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood Julie LaFond & Crew, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde Lizzie Baumer & Crew, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella Ashley Case & Crew, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family Delaney Goodwin, Sean Ramos & Crew, Liberty, The Little Mermaid 	 Lighting Nominees:	NDP Lighting Crew, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella Brandon Dubbs, Drew Fornadel & Crew, Liberty, The Little Mermaid Matthew Gasperino, Alex Kline, Lindsay Wilk, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood Eliav Hamburger, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family Vitali Haynes, Madison Trester, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde  	 Costumes Nominees:	Kelsie Bridgewater, Gracie Pickens & Co., South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood ok Malinda Smith & Crew, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella Katie Holsonbake, Lexi Twilley & Crew, Liberty, The Little Mermaid GCS Costume Team, Glenelg Country, Once On This Island CHS Costume Team, Chesapeake, Haphazardly Ever After  	 Sets Nominees:	Casey Clements, Chloe Anderson, Severna Park, Oklahoma! Andrew John & Crew, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde ok NDP Set Design Team, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella ok Josh Silber, Michael Martin, Yael Seaman, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family CHS Carps Team, Chesapeake, Haphazardly Ever After  	 Orchestra Nominees:	Dulaney Pit Crew, Dulaney, High School Musical Josh Lyon and the Oklahumans, Severna Park, Oklahoma! Mount de Sales Academy Pit Orchestra, Mount de Sales, The Sound of Music Leigh DiMisa & SCHS Pit Orchestra, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde ok Perry Hall Orchestra, Perry Hall, In the Heights  	 Choreography Nominees:	Madison Clay, Glenelg Country, Once On This Island Julia Hamilton, Caterina Lange, Liberty, The Little Mermaid Kaylah Harvey, Emily Signor, Franklin, Annie Sydney Holcomb, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde  	 Creativity Nominees:	Lauren Brown, Joe Nehring, Hunter Holland, musicians, Broadneck, Much Ado About Nothing Hunter Kane, James Robinson, Brigid Sax, Mary Zajic, musicians, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood Lena Hanrahan & Production Team, composer/playwright, Annapolis, Lost in Narnia Kate Walsh, director, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella  	 Stage Management Nominees:	Natasha Acuña, Sarah Taylor & Crew, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde ok Claudia Talbot SRHS Stage Crew, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood ok Tori Erisman & Crew, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella Sam Auerhan & BT Stage Crew, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family Sarah Neubecker & Crew, Liberty, The Little Mermaid  	 Ensemble in a Play Nominees:	The Warner Brothers, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood The Dead, Spectrum Christian, Our Town The Fairies, Chesapeake, Haphazardly Ever After The Radium Girls, Maryvale Prep, Radium Girls The Inklings (All of the Writers), Annapolis, Lost in Narnia  	 Ensemble in a Musical Nominees:	Featured Ancestors, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family Board of Governors, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde Mersisters, Liberty, The Little Mermaid Barbershop Quartet, Loyola Blakefield, The Music Man Storytellers, Glenelg Country, Once On This Island  	 Featured Actress in a Play Nominees:	Justine Krizan, Indian Creek , The Heidi Chronicles Claire McDonald, Annapolis, Lost in Narnia Naomi Ray, Spectrum Christian, Our Town Brigid Sax, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood Kira Sweitzer, Chesapeake, Haphazardly Ever After  	 Featured Actor in a Play Nominees:	Mason Hood, Annapolis, Lost in Narnia Hunter Kane, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood Jack Leitess, Broadneck, Much Ado About Nothing Ben Stolarcyk, Indian Creek , The Heidi Chronicles L.J. Wood, Spectrum Christian, Our Town  	 Featured Actress in a Musical Nominees:	Olivia Aubele, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella Erica Egleston, Liberty, The Little Mermaid Katie Grimes, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde Keishla De Leòn, Patapsco, The Wedding Singer Sophie Palmer, Mount de Sales, The Sound of Music  Featured Actor in a Musical Nominees:	Alec Boorman, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella Ben Clement, Dulaney, High School Musical Jack Dillon, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde Clifford Jamieson, Severna Park, Oklahoma! Gamauri Spencer, Patapsco, The Wedding Singer  	 	 Female Dancer Nominees:	Madison Clay, Glenelg Country, Once On This Island Mary Fitzell, Severna Park, Oklahoma! Sarah Flynn, Loyola Blakefield, The Music Man Serenity Holmes, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella Debbie Isack, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family  	 Male Dancer Nominees:	Kyle Anders, Liberty, The Little Mermaid C. Max Bachmann, Severna Park, Oklahoma! Sebastian Maizel, Perry Hall, In the Heights Alex Mungo, Dulaney, High School Musical Mason Pilon, Patapsco, The Wedding Singer  	 Female Vocalist Nominees:	Mary Langley, Mount de Sales, The Sound of Music Claire Marsh, Dulaney, High School Musical Rachel McNear, Loyola Blakefield, The Music Man Emily Signor, Franklin, Annie Emma Smith, Glenelg Country, Once On This Island  	 Male Vocalist Nominees:	Ethan Kehring, Patapsco, The Wedding Singer Craig Rodgers, Mount de Sales, The Sound of Music Christian Shipe, Franklin, Annie Liam Slowey, Dulaney, High School Musical Mark Sucoloski, Loyola Blakefield, The Music Man  	 Comic Actress in a Play Nominees:	Maegan Bellassai, Chesapeake, Haphazardly Ever After Alaina Clemence, Indian Creek , The Heidi Chronicles Abby Smalley, Spectrum Christian, Our Town Chloë Wendler, Jemicy , Much Ado About Nothing ok Lindsay Wilk, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood  	 Comic Actor in a Play Nominees:	Alex Brown, Chesapeake, Haphazardly Ever After Harrison Mayo, Spectrum Christian, Our Town Drew Sharpe, Annapolis, Lost in Narnia Andrew Spriggs, Jemicy , Much Ado About Nothing Kevin Wallner, Maryvale Prep, Radium Girls   	 Comic Actress in a Musical Nominees:	Ava Askandarian, Dulaney, High School Musical Emily McGee, Patapsco, The Wedding Singer Miriam Reid, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family Stephanie Walther, Franklin, Annie Noelani Won, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella  	 Comic Actor in a Musical Nominees:	Alex Duong, Perry Hall, In the Heights Tim Edwards, Old Mill, Urinetown Matt Hall, Severna Park, Oklahoma! Kobei Maxey , Liberty, The Little Mermaid Maxwell Wolf, Patapsco, The Wedding Singer  	 Supporting Actress in a Play Nominees:	Grace Apostol, Maryvale Prep, Radium Girls Annalie Ellis, Annapolis, Lost in Narnia Laura Fisk, Chesapeake, Haphazardly Ever After Sedona Salb, Broadneck, Much Ado About Nothing Allison Vallario, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood  	 Supporting Actor in a Play Nominees:	Tyler Heroux, Broadneck, Much Ado About Nothing Ryan Hoover, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood Ethan Lifson-Book, Jemicy , Much Ado About Nothing Will Morrissey, Indian Creek , The Heidi Chronicles Michael Stafford, Annapolis, Lost in Narnia  	 Supporting Actress in a Musical Nominees:   	Ayomide Akinrebiyo, Glenelg Country, Once On This Island Lauren Banks, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family Sarah Jones, Patapsco, The Wedding Singer Maddie Saldaña, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella Caprina Smith, Liberty, The Little Mermaid   Supporting Actor in a Musical Nominees:	Isaiah Graves, Perry Hall, In the Heights Nolan Marks, Severna Park, Oklahoma! Jacob Miller, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde Josh Silber, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family Lucas Tudor, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella   	 Lead Actress in a Play Nominees:	Nicholle D'Anna, Jemicy , Much Ado About Nothing Rachel Langweil, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood Alessandra Lopez, Broadneck, Much Ado About Nothing Natalie Ray, Spectrum Christian, Our Town Grace Walworth, Indian Creek , The Heidi Chronicles  	 Lead Actor in a Play Nominees:	Nathan Bentley, Spectrum Christian, Our Town Sean Hirsch, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood Austin Japak, Broadneck, Much Ado About Nothing Declan Kelly, Annapolis, Lost in Narnia Bryan Sachs, Chesapeake, Haphazardly Ever After  	 Lead Actress in a Musical Nominees:	Alena Carhart, Severna Park, Oklahoma! Alana Gordon, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family Grace Lawell, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde Nyante Mckenzie, Perry Hall, In the Heights Delaney Tacka, Mount de Sales, The Sound of Music  	 Lead Actor in a Musical Nominees:	Dennis Bailey, Perry Hall, In the Heights Jack Merson, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde Eitan Murinson, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family Mark Sucoloski, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella Jake Wernecke, Severna Park, Oklahoma!  	 Song Nominees:	Alabanza, Perry Hall, In the Heights The Confrontation, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde Full Disclosure, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family Somebody Kill Me, Patapsco, The Wedding Singer Pray, Glenelg Country, Once On This Island  	 Play Nominees:	Haphazardly Ever After, Chesapeake The Heidi Chronicles, Indian Creek  Shakespeare in Hollywood, South River Much Ado About Nothing, Broadneck Our Town, Spectrum Christian  	 Musical Nominees:	Addams Family, Beth Tfiloh In the Heights, Perry Hall Jekyll and Hyde, South Carroll Once On This Island, Glenelg Country The Wedding Singer, Patapsco

Nominees:           

Kailtyn Bartlett, Glenelg Country
Leah Corckran, Indian Creek
*Isabelle DeBonis, Glenelg Country*
Rachel Jancarek, Liberty
Ava Rouse, Indian Creek

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marketing and Publicity Representative of the Liberty Marketing team accepts the award for Marketing and Publicity. Photo Credit: Mort Shuman

Nomnees:     

Ally Bonicker, Maryvale Prep, Radium Girls
Sean Hyatt, Marissa Carr, Franklin, Annie
*Megan Lane, Seth Larner, Megan Madison & Crew, Liberty,
The Little Mermaid*
 BT Publicity Team, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family
 Gillian VanDitta, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde

                                   

 

 

 

 

Special Effects and/or Technology Zachary Lewin accepts the award for Special Effects and/or Technology. Photo Credit: Mort Shuman

Nominees:      

Paige Lilley & Crew, Liberty, The Little Mermaid
Ben Elzey, Patapsco, The Wedding Singer
Erin Kosloski, Sophie Palmer, Helen Trimble, Gaby Wells, Mount de Sales, The Sound of  Music
*Zachary Lewin, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family*
Jack Osborn, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood

                                

 

 

 

 

 

Hair and MakeupKristy Brown and Ashley Ingle accept the award for Hair and Makeup. Photo Credit: Mort Shuman

Nominees:     

*Kristy Brown, Ashley Ingle & Crew, South Carroll,
Jekyll and Hyde* 

Debbie Isack, Shira Seaman, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family
 Annie Morraye, Maryvale Prep, Radium Girls
 Nora Sanchez, Caprina Smith & Crew, Liberty, The Little Mermaid
CHS Make-Up Team, Chesapeake, Haphazardly Ever After

 

 

 

 

 

Sound Romeo Cardenas and Zach Miller accept the award for Sound. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:

*Romeo Cardenas & Zach Miller, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde*
Natalie Castillo, Hannah Moore, Severna Park, Oklahoma!
Tommy O'Neil, Will Romanowski & Crew, Liberty, The Little Mermaid
Devan Rai, Glenelg Country, Once On This Island
Caleb Ziv, Jacob Ziv, Eli Wilcox, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family

 

 

 

 

 

 

Props Lizzie Baumer accepts the award for Props. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees: 

Emma Butters & Crew, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood
Julie LaFond & Crew, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde
*Lizzie Baumer & Crew, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella*
Ashley Case & Crew, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family
Delaney Goodwin, Sean Ramos & Crew, Liberty, The Little Mermaid

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lighting Brandon Dubbs and Drew Fornadel accept the award for Lighting. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees: 

NDP Lighting Crew, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella
*Brandon Dubbs, Drew Fornadel & Crew, Liberty,
The Little Mermaid*

Matthew Gasperino, Alex Kline, Lindsay Wilk, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood
Eliav Hamburger, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family
Vitali Haynes, Madison Trester, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde

 

 

 

 

 

Costumes Kelsie Bridgewater and Grace Pickens accept the award for Costumes. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:                               

Kelsie Bridgewater, Gracie Pickens & Co., South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood
Malinda Smith & Crew, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella
Katie Holsonbake, Lexi Twilley & Crew, Liberty, The Little Mermaid
GCS Costume Team, Glenelg Country, Once On This Island
CHS Costume Team, Chesapeake, Haphazardly Ever After

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sets Andrew John and Jacob Robb accept the award for Sets. Photo Credit: Mort Shuman

Nominees:

Casey Clements, Chloe Anderson, Severna Park, Oklahoma!
*Andrew John & Crew, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde* 
NDP Set Design Team, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella
Josh Silber, Michael Martin, Yael Seaman, Beth Tfiloh,
Addams Family
CHS Carps Team, Chesapeake, Haphazardly Ever After

 

 

 

 

 

Orchestra Leigh DiMisa and Shaun Arnold accept the award for Orchestra. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:

Dulaney Pit Crew, Dulaney, High School Musical
Josh Lyon and the Oklahumans, Severna Park, Oklahoma!
Mount de Sales Academy Pit Orchestra, Mount de Sales,
The Sound of Music
*Leigh DiMisa & SCHS Pit Orchestra, South Carroll,
Jekyll and Hyde*
Perry Hall Orchestra, Perry Hall, In the Heights

 

 

 

 

Choreography Madison Clay accepts the award for Choreography. Photo Credit: Mort Shuman

Nominees: 

*Madison Clay, Glenelg Country, Once On This Island*
Julia Hamilton, Caterina Lange, Liberty, The Little Mermaid
Kaylah Harvey, Emily Signor, Franklin, Annie
Sydney Holcomb, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde

 

 

 

 

 

 

Creativity Lena Hanrahan accepts the award for Creativity. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:

Lauren Brown, Joe Nehring, Hunter Holland, musicians, Broadneck, Much Ado About Nothing
Hunter Kane, James Robinson, Brigid Sax, Mary Zajic, musicians, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood
*Lena Hanrahan & Production Team, composer/playwright, Annapolis, Lost in Narnia*
Kate Walsh, director, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stage Management & Crew Sarah Neubecker accepts the award for Stage Management & Crew. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:

Natasha Acuña, Sarah Taylor & Crew, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde ok
Claudia Talbot SRHS Stage Crew, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood ok
Tori Erisman & Crew, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella
Sam Auerhan & BT Stage Crew, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family
*Sarah Neubecker & Crew, Liberty, The Little Mermaid*

 

 

 

 

 

Ensemble in a Play 

Nominees: Students from South River HS accept the award for Ensemble in a play

*The Warner Brothers, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood* 
The Dead, Spectrum Christian, Our Town
The Fairies, Chesapeake, Haphazardly Ever After
The Radium Girls, Maryvale Prep, Radium Girls
The Inklings (All of the Writers), Annapolis, Lost in Narnia

 

 

 

Ensemble in a Musical

Nominees: Two members of the Barbarshop Quartet accept the award for Ensemble in a Musical. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Featured Ancestors, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family
Board of Governors, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde
Mersisters, Liberty, The Little Mermaid
*Barbershop Quartet, Loyola Blakefield, The Music Man*
Storytellers, Glenelg Country, Once On This Island

 

 

 

 

Featured Actress in a Play Naomi Ray accepts the award for Featured Actress in a Play. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees: 

Justine Krizan, Indian Creek , The Heidi Chronicles
Claire McDonald, Annapolis, Lost in Narnia
*Naomi Ray, Spectrum Christian, Our Town*
Brigid Sax, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood
Kira Sweitzer, Chesapeake, Haphazardly Ever After

 

 

 

 

 

 

Featured Actor in a Play Hunter Kane accepts the award for Featured Actor in a Play. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:

Mason Hood, Annapolis, Lost in Narnia
*Hunter Kane, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood*
Jack Leitess, Broadneck, Much Ado About Nothing
Ben Stolarcyk, Indian Creek , The Heidi Chronicles
L.J. Wood, Spectrum Christian, Our Town

 

 

 

 

 

 

Featured Actress in a Musical Keishla De Leon accepts the award for Featured Actress in a Musical. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees: 

Olivia Aubele, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella
Erica Egleston, Liberty, The Little Mermaid
Katie Grimes, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde
*Keishla De Leòn, Patapsco, The Wedding Singer*
Sophie Palmer, Mount de Sales, The Sound of Music

 

 

 

 

 

 

Featured Actor in a Musical Gamauri Spencer accepts the award for Featured Actor in a Musical. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:

Alec Boorman, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella
Ben Clement, Dulaney, High School Musical
Jack Dillon, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde
Clifford Jamieson, Severna Park, Oklahoma!
*Gamauri Spencer, Patapsco, The Wedding Singer* 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female Dancer Mary Fitzell accepts the award for Female Dancer. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:

Madison Clay, Glenelg Country, Once On This Island
*Mary Fitzell, Severna Park, Oklahoma!*
Sarah Flynn, Loyola Blakefield, The Music Man
Serenity Holmes, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella
Debbie Isack, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male Dancer Sebastian Maizel gives an emotional and heartwarming acceptance speech for Male Dancer. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:

Kyle Anders, Liberty, The Little Mermaid
C. Max Bachmann, Severna Park, Oklahoma!
*Sebastian Maizel, Perry Hall, In the Heights*
Alex Mungo, Dulaney, High School Musical
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female Vocalist Claire Marsh accepts the award for Female Vocalist. Photo Credit: Mort Shuman

Nominees:

Mary Langley, Mount de Sales, The Sound of Music
*Claire Marsh, Dulaney, High School Musical*
Rachel McNear, Loyola Blakefield, The Music Man
Emily Signor, Franklin, Annie
Emma Smith, Glenelg Country, Once On This Island

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male Vocalist Ethan Kehring accepts the award for Male Vocalist. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees: 

*Ethan Kehring, Patapsco, The Wedding Singer*
Craig Rodgers, Mount de Sales, The Sound of Music
Christian Shipe, Franklin, Annie
Liam Slowey, Dulaney, High School Musical
Mark Sucoloski, Loyola Blakefield, The Music Man

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comic Actress in a Play Lindsay Wilk accepts the award for Comic Actress in a Play. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:

Maegan Bellassai, Chesapeake, Haphazardly Ever After
Alaina Clemence, Indian Creek , The Heidi Chronicles
Abby Smalley, Spectrum Christian, Our Town
Chloë Wendler, Jemicy , Much Ado About Nothing 
*Lindsay Wilk, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood*

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comic Actor in a Play Andrew Spriggs, already in costume for his upcoming performance, accepts the award for Comic Actor in a Play. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:

Alex Brown, Chesapeake, Haphazardly Ever After
Harrison Mayo, Spectrum Christian, Our Town
Drew Sharpe, Annapolis, Lost in Narnia
*Andrew Spriggs, Jemicy , Much Ado About Nothing*
Kevin Wallner, Maryvale Prep, Radium Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comic Actress in a Musical Emily McGee accepts the award for Comic Actress in a Musical. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:

Ava Askandarian, Dulaney, High School Musical
*Emily McGee, Patapsco, The Wedding Singer*
Miriam Reid, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family
Stephanie Walther, Franklin, Annie
Noelani Won, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comic Actor in a Musical Tim Edwards accepts the award for Comic Actor in a Musical. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:

Alex Duong, Perry Hall, In the Heights
*Tim Edwards, Old Mill, Urinetown*
Matt Hall, Severna Park, Oklahoma!
Kobei Maxey , Liberty, The Little Mermaid
Maxwell Wolf, Patapsco, The Wedding Singer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Supporting Actress in a Play Allison Vallario accepts the award for Supporting Actress in a Musical. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:

Grace Apostol, Maryvale Prep, Radium Girls
Annalie Ellis, Annapolis, Lost in Narnia
Laura Fisk, Chesapeake, Haphazardly Ever After
Sedona Salb, Broadneck, Much Ado About Nothing
*Allison Vallario, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood*

 

 

 

 

 

 

Supporting Actor in a Play Ryan Hoover accepts the award for Supporting Actor in a Play. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:

Tyler Heroux, Broadneck, Much Ado About Nothing
*Ryan Hoover, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood*
Ethan Lifson-Book, Jemicy , Much Ado About Nothing
Will Morrissey, Indian Creek , The Heidi Chronicles
Michael Stafford, Annapolis, Lost in Narnia

 

 

 

 

 

 

Supporting Actress in a Musical Maddie Saldaña accepts the award for Supporting Actress in a Musical. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:

Ayomide Akinrebiyo, Glenelg Country, Once On This Island
Lauren Banks, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family
Sarah Jones, Patapsco, The Wedding Singer
*Maddie Saldaña, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella*
Caprina Smith, Liberty, The Little Mermaid

 

 

 

 

 

 

Supporting Actor in a Musical Jacob Miller accepts the award for Supporting Actor in a Musical, already in costume for his upcoming performance. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:

Isaiah Graves, Perry Hall, In the Heights
Nolan Marks, Severna Park, Oklahoma!
*Jacob Miller, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde*
Josh Silber, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family
Lucas Tudor, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lead Actress in a Play Grace Walworth accepts the award for Lead Actress in a Play. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:

Nicholle D'Anna, Jemicy , Much Ado About Nothing
Rachel Langweil, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood
Alessandra Lopez, Broadneck, Much Ado About Nothing
Natalie Ray, Spectrum Christian, Our Town
*Grace Walworth, Indian Creek , The Heidi Chronicles*

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lead Actor in a Play Sean Hirsch accepts the award for Lead Actor in a Play. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:

Nathan Bentley, Spectrum Christian, Our Town
*Sean Hirsch, South River, Shakespeare in Hollywood*
Austin Japak, Broadneck, Much Ado About Nothing
Declan Kelly, Annapolis, Lost in Narnia
Bryan Sachs, Chesapeake, Haphazardly Ever After

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lead Actress in a MusicalGrace Lawell accepts the award for Lead Actress in a Musical. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:

Alena Carhart, Severna Park, Okalahoma! 
Alana Gordon, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family
*Grace Lawell, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde*
Nyante Mckenzie, Perry Hall, In the Heights
Delaney Tacka, Mount de Sales, The Sound of Music

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lead Actor in a Musical Jack Merson, still in costume from his performance, accepts the award for Lead Actor in a Musical. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees: 

Dennis Bailey, Perry Hall, In the Heights
*Jack Merson, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde*
Eitan Murinson, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family
Mark Sucoloski, Notre Dame Prep, Cinderella
Jake Wernecke, Severna Park, Oklahoma!

 

 

 

 

 

 

Song Jacob Miller and Jack Merson accept the award for Song. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:

Alabanza, Perry Hall, In the Heights
*The Confrontation, South Carroll, Jekyll and Hyde*
Full Disclosure, Beth Tfiloh, Addams Family
Somebody Kill Me, Patapsco, The Wedding Singer
Pray, Glenelg Country, Once On This Island

 

 

 

 

 

 

Play Ryan Hoover accepts the award for Best Play on behalf of the company of Shakespeare in Hollywood. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:

Haphazardly Ever After, Chesapeake
The Heidi Chronicles, Indian Creek
*Shakespeare in Hollywood, South River*
Much Ado About Nothing, Broadneck
Our Town, Spectrum Christian

 

 

 

Musical Monika Wisner accepts the award for Best Musical on behalf of the company of Jekyll and Hyde. Photo Credit Mort Shuman

Nominees:

Addams Family, Beth Tfiloh
In the Heights, Perry Hall
*Jekyll and Hyde, South Carroll*
Once On This Island, Glenelg Country
The Wedding Singer, Patapsco

Upcoming Shows